23 Feb 2016
BC Fixtures for 23-28 February 2016

Boys' College Sports Fixtures

23 – 28 February 2016

Tuesday 23 February

Cricket vs Helpmekaar

Teams

Time

Location

U14A

15:00

Home (J1)

Cricket Johnny Waite vs Jeppe

Teams

Times

Location

2nd XI

15:00

Home (Baytopp)

Wednesday 24 February

Cricket vs St John’s

Teams

Time

Location

3rd XI

14:30

Away

U15C

14:30

Home (Baytopp)

U14C

14:30

Away

U14D

14:30

Home (WJ)

Cricket vs Helpmekaar

Teams

Time

Location

U15A

14:30 (20/20)

Home (J2)

U14A

14:30

Home (J1)

Cricket Johnny Waite

Teams

Time

Location

1st XI

14:30 (vs KES)

Randburg

2nd XI

14:30 (vs TBC)

Home (Main)

Swimming Interhigh Relay

Teams

Time

Location

A Team

14:30

St David’s

Thursday 25 February

Cricket vs St John’s

Teams

Time

Location

4th XI

14:30

Home (J2)

U15D

14:30

Home (J1)

Friday 26 February

Athletics CGA Meeting

Teams

Time

Location

Selected Athletes

13:00

Germiston

Tennis vs Various Opponents

Teams

Time

Location

1st Team

14:45 (vs KES)

Home

2nd Team

14:30 (vs Helpmekaar A)

Away

3rd Team

14:30 (vs Trinity House)

Away

4th Team

14:30 (vs Trinity House)

Home

Saturday 27 February

Derby Day vs St John’s

Basketball

Teams

Times

Location

1st Team

11:30

Away (Main)

2nd Team

10:30

Away (Main)

3rd Team

10:30

Away (Court A)

U16A

09:30

Away (Main)

U16B

09:30

Away (Court A)

U15A

08:30

Away (Main)

U15B

08:30

Away (Court A)

U15C

08:30

Away (Court B)

U14A

07:30

Away (Main)

U14B

07:30

Away (Court A)

U14C

07:30

Away (Court B)

U14D

09:30

Away (Court B)

U14E

10:30

Away (Court B)

Cricket

Teams

Times

Location

1st XI

09:00

Home (Main)

2nd XI

09:00

Away

U16A

09:00

Home (Baytopp)

U16B

13:00

Home (WJ)

U15A

09:00

Away

U15B

09:00

Home (J2)

U14A

09:00

Home (J1)

U14B

09:00

Away

Water Polo

Teams

Times

Location

1st Team

15:10 (vs St Andrews)

Away

1st Team

12:25 (vs St John’s)

Away

2nd Team

14:35 (vs St John’s)

Away

3rd Team

11:15 (vs St John’s)

Away

U16A

13:55 (vs St John’s)

Away

U16B

09:10 (vs St John’s)

Away

U16C

10:40 (vs St John’s 4th)

Away

U15A

13:20 (vs St John’s)

Away

U15B

08:35 (vs St John’s)

Away

U14A

11:50 (vs St John’s)

Away

U14B

08:00 (vs St John’s)

Away

Rowing Jeppe Regatta

Teams

Times

Location

Juniors

All day

Roodeplaat