29 Feb 2016
BC Fixtures for the 29 February - 6 March 2016

Boys' College Sports Fixtures

29 February – 06 March 2016

Monday 29 February

Golf Match

Teams

Time

Location

2nd Team

15:00

Royal Johannesburg

3rd Team

15:00

Randpark

Cricket vs St Benedict’s

Teams

Times

Location

U14A

15:00

Home (WJ)

Cricket Johnny Waite (Semi Final)

Teams

Times

Location

2nd Team

15:00 (vs KES)

Home (Main)

Tennis vs Various Opponents

Teams

Times

Location

5th Team

15:00 (vs Randburg High)

Away

6th Team

15:00 (vs Heron Bridge)

Away

Tuesday 01 March

Cricket vs Affies

Teams

Times

Location

U15A

15:30 (Day/Night)

Home (WJ)

Cricket vs St John’s

Teams

Times

Location

U15B

15:00

Home (J2)

Wednesday 02 March

Cricket vs Parktown

Teams

Time

Location

3rd XI

14:30

Home (Main)

4th XI

14:30

Away

U16B

14:30

Away

U15C

14:30

Home (J2)

U14C

14:30

Home (J1)

U14D

14:30

Away

Cricket vs St John’s

Teams

Time

Location

1st XI

15:30 (Day/Night)

Home (WJ)

Swimming Interhigh Relay

Teams

Time

Location

A Team

14:30 (Interhigh Individual)

Home

B Team

14:30

St Benedict’s

Thursday 03 March

Cricket vs Waterstone

Teams

Time

Location

U14A

14:30 (Day/Night)

Away

Cricket vs St John’s

Teams

Time

Location

U15B

15:00

Home (J2)

Cricket vs Johnny Waite Finals

Teams

Time

Location

Section B

15:00

Home (Main)

Section C

15:00

Home (J1)

Friday 04 March

Water polo 1st Team KES Tournament

Dates

Times

Location

04 March

09:00 ( vs Clifton)

KES

15:40 (vs St Alban’s)

05 March

07:50 (vs Wynberg)

Cricket vs Parktown

Teams

Dates

Location

U16A

15:30 (Day/Night)

Home (WJ)

Water Polo U14 Jeppe Tournaments

Dates

Times

Location

04 March

10:55 (vs SACS)

Jeppe

14:15 (vs Parktown)

05 March

17:35 (vs Grey College)

Water Polo U15A Parktown Tournament

Dates

Times

Location

03 March

15:00 (vs Jeppe)

Parktown

17:00 (vs Affies)

04 March

08:30 (vs SACS)

18:30 (vs Westville)

Rowing SA Schools and Junior Champs

Teams

Dates

Location

Seniors and Juniors

4-6 March

Roodeplaat

Tennis vs Various Opponents

Teams

Time

Location

1st Team

14:45 (vs St John’s)

Away

2nd Team

14:30 (vs St Alban’s A)

Home

3rd Team

14:30 (vs St Davids)

Away

Athletics Secondary School Provincials

Teams

Times

Location

Selected Team

4 March- 5 March

Germiston

Saturday 05 March

Derby Day vs Parktown

Cricket

Teams

Times

Location

1st XI

09:00

Away

2nd XI

09:00

Home (Main)

U15A

09:00

Away

U15B

13:30

Home (J2)

U14A

09:00

Home (J1)

U14B

08:30 – 13:30

Home (J2)

Rowing Jeppe Regatta

Teams

Times

Location

Juniors

All day

Roodeplaat