04 Feb 2019
week ahead fixtures

Boys' College Sports Fixtures

04– 10 February 2019

Monday 04 February

Golf Matches

Teams

Time

Location

B Team

15:00

Royal JHB and Kensington Golf Course

C Team

15:00

Eagle Canyon

Tennis Matches

Teams

Time

Location

5th Team

15:00 (vs Beaulieu A)

Away

Tuesday 05 February

Athletics Relay Meeting (Team to Leave at 13:00)

Teams

Time

Location

Athletes

13:00

Tuks

Wednesday 06 February

Cricket Matches

Teams

Times

Location

2nd XI

14:00 (vs KES)

Away (KES)

3rd XI

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Away (St John’s - Mitch)

U16B

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Home (J2)

U15C

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Away (St John’s- Rice)

U14C

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Away (St John’s – C Rugby)

Cricket Johnny Waite

Teams

Times

Location

1st XI

14:00 (vs Noordheuwel)

Home (Main)

U16A

14:00 (vs Queens)

Home (Baytopp)

U15A

14:00 (vs Northcliff)

Home (J1)

Swimming Gala

Teams

Times

Location

A Team

14:30

Pretoria Boys’

B Team

14:30

St David’s

Friday 08 February

Tennis Matches

Teams

Times

Location

1st Team

15:00 (vs PBHS A)

Home

3rd Team

15:00 (vs St David’s B)

Away

4th Team

15:00 (vs St David’s C)

Home

Alan Burt 10 Schools Gala

Date

Times

Location

08 – 10 Feb

All day

Glenwood

Saturday 09 February

Derby Day vs St John’s

Cricket

Teams

Time

Location

1st XI

09:00 – 17:00

Away (Mitch)

2nd XI

09:00 – 17:00

Home (Main)

U16A

09:00 – 17:00

Home (Baytopp)

U15A

09:00 – 17:00

Away (Rice)

U15B

09:00 – 17:00

Home (J2)

U14A

09:00 – 17:00

Home (J1)

U14B

09:00 – 17:00

Away (Rugby C)

Basketball

Teams

Time

Location

1st Team

TBC

TBC

2nd Team

TBC

TBC

3rd Team

TBC

TBC

U16A

TBC

TBC

U16B

TBC

TBC

U16C

TBC

TBC

U15A

TBC

TBC

U15B

TBC

TBC

U15C

TBC

TBC

U15D

TBC

TBC

U14A

TBC

TBC

U14B

TBC

TBC

U14C

TBC

TBC

U14D

TBC

TBC

Water Polo

Teams

Time

Location

1st Team

TBC

TBC

2nd Team

TBC

TBC

3rd Team

TBC

TBC

4th Team

TBC

TBC

U16A

TBC

TBC

U16B

TBC

TBC

U15A

TBC

TBC

U15B

TBC

TBC

U14A

TBC

TBC

U14B

TBC

TBC

GSRF Regatta

Teams

Time

Location

Juniors

08:00

Roodeplaat

Sunday 10 February

Midmar Mile

Teams

Time

Location

Selected Boys’

08:00

Midmar