08 Feb 2019
updated fixture list

Boys' College Sports Fixtures

04– 10 February 2019

Monday 04 February

Golf Matches

Teams

Time

Location

B Team

15:00

Royal JHB and Kensington Golf Course

C Team

15:00

Eagle Canyon

Tennis Matches

Teams

Time

Location

5th Team

15:00 (vs Beaulieu A)

Away

Tuesday 05 February

Athletics Relay Meeting (Team to Leave at 13:00)

Teams

Time

Location

Athletes

13:00

Tuks

Wednesday 06 February

Cricket Matches

Teams

Times

Location

2nd XI

14:00 (vs KES)

Away (KES)

3rd XI

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Away (St John’s - Mitch)

U16B

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Home (J2)

U15C

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Away (St John’s- Rice)

U14A

14:30 (vs Waterkloof D/N)

Home (WJ)

U14C

14:30 (vs St John’s)

Away (St John’s – C Rugby)

Cricket Johnny Waite

Teams

Times

Location

1st XI

14:00 (vs Noordheuwel)

Home (Main)

U16A

14:00 (vs Queens)

Home (Baytopp)

U15A

14:00 (vs Northcliff)

Home (J1)

Swimming Gala

Teams

Times

Location

A Team

14:30

Pretoria Boys’

B Team

14:30

St David’s

Friday 08 February

Tennis Matches

Teams

Times

Location

1st Team

15:00 (vs PBHS A)

Home

3rd Team

15:00 (vs St David’s B)

Away

4th Team

15:00 (vs St David’s C)

Home

Alan Burt 10 Schools Gala

Date

Times

Location

08 – 10 Feb

All day

Glenwood

Athletics Meeting

Teams

Times

Location

Athletes

14:30

Fourways

Saturday 09 February

Derby Day vs St John’s

Cricket

Teams

Time

Location

1st XI

09:00 – 17:00

Away (Mitch)

2nd XI

09:00 – 17:00

Home (Main)

U16A

09:00 – 17:00

Home (Baytopp)

U15A

09:00 – 17:00

Away (Rice)

U15B

09:00 – 17:00

Home (J2)

U14A

09:00 – 17:00

Home (J1)

U14B

09:00 – 17:00

Away (Rugby C)

Basketball

Teams

Time

Location

1st Team

12:00

Away (Main)

2nd Team

11:00

Away (Main)

3rd Team

11:00

Away (Court A)

4th Team

11:00

Away (Court B)

5th Team

10:00

Away (Form Court)

U16A

10:00

Away (Main)

U16B

10:00

Away (Court A)

U16C

10:00

Away (Court B)

U15A

09:00

Away (Main)

U15B

09:00

Away (Court A)

U15C

09:00

Away (Court B)

U14A

08:00

Away (Main)

U14B

08:00

Away (Court A)

U14C

08:00

Away (Court B)

U14D

08:00

Away (Form Court)

U14E

09:00

Away (Form Court)

Water Polo

Teams

Time

Location

2nd Team

11:40

Home (Olympic Polo Pool)

3rd Team

10:20

Home (Olympic Polo Pool)

U16A

11:00

Home (Olympic Polo Pool)

U15A

09:40

Home (Olympic Polo Pool)

U15B

10:30

Home (Polo pool)

U14A

09:00

Home (Olympic Polo Pool)

U14B

10:00

Home (Polo pool)

GSRF Regatta

Teams

Time

Location

Juniors

08:00

Roodeplaat

Sunday 10 February

Midmar Mile

Teams

Time

Location

Selected Boys’

08:00

Midmar