11 Feb 2019
Fixtures for the week

Boys' College Sports Fixtures

11– 17 February 2019

Monday 11 February

Golf Matches

Teams

Time

Location

A Team

15:00

Royal JHB

B Team

15:00

Wanderers

C Team

15:00

Bryanston

Tennis Matches

Teams

Time

Location

5th Team

15:00 (Trinity Little Falls A)

Home

Interhigh Athletics Meeting

Teams

Time

Location

Athletes

All Day

Hoerskool Alberton

Cricket Matches vs KES

Teams

Time

Location

2nd XI

15:00

Home (Baytopp)

Tuesday 12 February

Rowing Buffalo Regatta

Date

Time

Location

14 – 17 February

All day

East London

Cricket Matches

Teams

Time

Location

1st XI

15:00 (vs Marais Viljoen)

Home (Main)

U15A

15:00 (vs Marais Viljoen)

Home (Baytopp)

U14A

15:00 (vs Marais Viljoen)

Home (WJ)

U14B

15:00 (vs Saints U15B)

Home (J1)

Wednesday 13 February

Cricket vs St Alban’s

Teams

Times

Location

3rd XI

14:30

Home (J2)

U15C

14:30

Away (Wormser)

U14C

14:30

Away (Moshate)

Cricket Johnny Waite

Teams

Times

Location

1st XI

14:00 (vs Middle)

Home (Main)

U16A

14:00 (vsTBC)

Home (Baytopp)

U15A

14:00 (vs TBC)

Home (J1)

Swimming Gala

Teams

Times

Location

A Team

14:30

St Benedict’s

B Team

14:30

Home

Paul Roos Tennis Tournament

Date

Time

Location

13 – 16 Feb

All day

Paul Roos

Basketball Vs St Alban’s

Teams

Times

Location

1st Team

14:30

Home (Court 1)

2nd Team

14:30

Home (Court 2)

U16A

16:00

Home (Court 1)

U16B

16:00

Home (Court 2)

U15A

16:00

Home (Court 3)

U15B

16:00

Home (Court 4)

U14A

14:30

Home (Court 3)

U14B

14:30

Home (Court 4)

Top 10 Athletics Meeting

Teams

Times

Location

Athletics

15:00

TUKS

Friday 15 February

Tennis Matches

Teams

Times

Location

2nd Team

15:00 (vs King David Linksfield A)

Away

3rd Team

15:00 (vs Reddam Helderfontein A)

Home

4th Team

15:00 (vs Trinity Randpark B)

Home

Basketball u16 Saints Tournament

Dates

Times

Location

15 – 17 Feb

All day

Home

Basketball U14 Jeppe Festival

Dates

Times

Location

15 – 17 Feb

All day

Jeppe

1st Water polo Pretoria Festival

Dates

Times

Location

15 – 17 Feb

All day

Pretoria

Cricket U15 JHB North Area Trails

Teams

Times

Location

U15s

All day

(Home) 6 x Cricket Nets, J1 and J2

Saturday 16 February

Derby Day vs St Alban’s

Cricket

Teams

Time

Location

1st XI

13:00 – 16:00 (vs Noordheuwel) – Johnny Waite

Away (Wits)

2nd XI

09:00 – 17:00

Home (Main)

U16A

09:00 – 17:00

Away (Murray)

U16B

09:00 (35 overs)

Away (Baloyi)

U15A

09:00 – 17:00

Home (Baytopp)

U15B

09:00 (35 overs)

Away (Wormser)

U14A

09:00 – 17:00

Home (J1)

U14B

09:00 (35 overs)

Home (J2)

Basketball

Teams

Time

Location

3rd Team

TBC

Away

4th Team

TBC

Away

5th Team

TBC

Away

U16C

TBC

Away

U15C

TBC

Away

U14C

TBC

Away

Water Polo

Teams

Time

Location

2nd Team

TBC

TBC

3rd Team

TBC

TBC

U16A

TBC

TBC

U15A

TBC

TBC

U15B

TBC

TBC

U14A

TBC

TBC

U14B

TBC

TBC